Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfg.Part: H6Z42A-PRO | CDW Part: 4862471 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$292.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP H6Z42A)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP H6Z42A)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This HP H6Z42A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fiber Channel SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.