Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfg.Part: X6596-R6-PRO | CDW Part: 4739541 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$279.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetApp X6596-R6)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: NetApp X6596-R6)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This NetAPP X6596-R6 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetAPP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of NetAPP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.