Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 407-BBOL-PRO | CDW Part: 4798175 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $720.00
$573.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.35/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOL)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 2)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOL)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 2)
  • for Dell PowerVault MD3800F
  • MD3820f
This 2-pack of Dell 407-BBOL compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 16Gbs Fiber Channel SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.