Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfg.Part: FTLF1429P3BNV-PRO | CDW Part: 4787274 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
$1,304.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($38.50/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF1429P3BNV)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF1429P3BNV)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Finisar FTLF1429P3BNV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fiber Channel LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.