Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfg.Part: H6Z29A-PRO | CDW Part: 4415380 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$1,803.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($53.22/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP H6Z29A)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15.5 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP H6Z29A)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15.5 miles
  • 1310 nm
This HP H6Z29A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fiber Channel-LW throughput up to 25 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.