Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: H6Z29A-PRO | CDW Part: 4415380 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,350.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($54.52/month)
Product Details
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15.5 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Brocade 16Gb/12; HPE StoreFabric SN3600
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15.5 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Brocade 16Gb/12; HPE StoreFabric SN3600
  • SN6500
  • SN6600B 32
  • SN6650
  • SN8600B 4-slot
This HP H6Z29A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fiber Channel-LW throughput up to 25 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.