Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

$2,650.00
Mfg # SFP-10G-BXU-80-PRO CDW # 7966395 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • 10GbE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • TAA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-80 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco . It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$2,650.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 24 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - TAA Compliant

$2,033.99

Total Price: