Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-LR-20-I Comp 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

Mfg # SFP-10G-LR-20-I-PRO CDW # 7605382

Quick tech specs

  • 10GbE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • TAA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This item was discontinued on July 12, 2024

Enhance your purchase