Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco Comp 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Mfg # SFP-10G-LR-20-PRO CDW # 7448854

Quick tech specs

  • 10GbE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • TAA Compliant
View All View More

Know your gear

This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This item was discontinued

Enhance your purchase