Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10GB-BX-U-80-PRO | CDW Part: 5067634 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days
Warranties
$2,033.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($61.47/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.