Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 407-BBEF-PRO | CDW Part: 4942964 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$333.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBEF)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBEF)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Dell EMC Networking S4048; Force10; Networking C7004
  • S4810
  • S5000; PowerEdge FX2
  • VRTX
This Dell 407-BBEF compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.