Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SM10G-SR-PRO | CDW Part: 4926273 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days
Warranties
$333.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Chelsio SM10G-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Chelsio SM10G-SR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput over multi-mode fiber using LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.