Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 407-BBRM-PRO | CDW Part: 4593159 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 47 mins
Warranties
$49.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBRM)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell EMC PowerEdge R440
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBRM)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell EMC PowerEdge R440
  • R540
  • R740
  • T440; PowerEdge R230
  • R330
  • R930
  • T130
  • T330
  • T630
This Dell 407-BBRM compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.