Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-BX-U-80-I-PRO | CDW Part: 5919725
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,312.50
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($75.34/month)
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-80-I)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-80-I)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.