Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFPP-10G-DW25-ER-PRO | CDW Part: 5562628 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $7,200.00
$4,439.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($134.18/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 25
  • 1557.36 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 25
  • 1557.36 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1557.36nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.