Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 10302-BXD-PRO | CDW Part: 5547789 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $780.00
$587.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.77/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10GB-BX40-D)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10GB-BX40-D)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Extreme Networks 10GB-BX40-D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.