Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: CPAC-TR-10LR-PRO | CDW Part: 5412232 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $500.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($14.20/month)
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Check Point CPAC-TR-10LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Check Point CPAC-TR-10LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: CPAC-2-10F
  • CPAC-2-10F-INSTALL
  • CPAC-4-10F
  • CPAC-4-10F-INSTALL
This Checkpoint CPAC-TR-10LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.