Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-10GB-HD1-61D-20-PRO | CDW Part: 5392428 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 8-10 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $4,900.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($113.63/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1610 nm LTx/HRx
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1610 nm LTx/HRx
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM HD1 throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610nm HTx/LRx via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.