Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: ONS-SC+-10G-ZR-PRO | CDW Part: 5361520 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $6,500.00
$4,892.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($147.87/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed and application tested to ensure seamless network integration.