Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-10GB-BX-D-40-PRO | CDW Part: 5067638 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,190.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($26.74/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.