Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: AXM763-PRO | CDW Part: 5061197 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $550.00
$438.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.27/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM763)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Netgear AXM763)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Netgear AXM763 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.