Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: C8R25B-PRO | CDW Part: 4967861 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,450.00
$1,091.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($33.00/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R25B)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 4)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R25B)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 4)
This 4-pack of HP C8R25B compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SW throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.