Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: J9150D-PRO | CDW Part: 4938790 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$382.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.57/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9150D)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9150D)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2540 48
  • 2920
  • 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
  • 2930M 48
  • 3800
  • 83XX
  • MACsec Advanced Module
This HP J9150D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.