Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 1AB410060001-PRO | CDW Part: 4824940 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $500.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($14.20/month)
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 1AB410060001)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent 1AB410060001)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Alcatel-Lucent 1AB410060001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.