Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: DWDM-SFP10G-29.55-40-PRO | CDW Part: 3982979 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $5,900.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($136.84/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 60
  • 1529.55 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 60
  • 1529.55 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1529.55nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.