Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFP-ZRD-1559-79-PRO | CDW Part: 3195998 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $7,200.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($164.29/month)
Product Details
  • SFPP-ZRD-1559-79)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 22
  • 1559.79 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFPP-ZRD-1559-79)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 22
  • 1559.79 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1559-79 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1559.79nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.