Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: DWDM-SFP10G-80-52.52-PRO | CDW Part: 3191196 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $7,200.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($164.29/month)
Product Details
  • SFP10G-52.52)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 31
  • 1552.52 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP10G-52.52)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 31
  • 1552.52 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
  • 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF), using an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application proven to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.