Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - XGS-PON - TAA Compliant

$800.00
Mfg # SFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-ASC-I-PRO CDW # 7851832 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for relia
View All

Know your gear

This MSA and TAA Compliant compatible SFP transceiver provides 9.95Gbs/9.95Gbs XGS-PON throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1577nmRx via an ASC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$800.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 7 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - XGS-PON - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - XGS-PON - TAA Compliant

$613.99

Total Price: