Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25GbE - TAA Compliant

$990.00
Mfg # SFP-25GB-BX-D-I-PRO CDW # 7764282 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology delivers economical and power-efficient connectivity
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications
  • 25GBase-BX network technology for fast,dependable connectivity with maximum efficiency
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All

Know your gear

This MSA and TAA compliant SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MSA compliant® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$990.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 38 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25GbE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25GbE - TAA Compliant

$759.99

Total Price: