Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline MSA and 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver 100GHz (SMF, 1535.82nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Mfg # SFP-1GB-DW52-80-PRO CDW # 7549541 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With 1000Base-DWDM technology,get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • SFP wit
View All

Know your gear

This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1535.82nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This item was discontinued

Enhance your purchase