Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline MSA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

$195.99
Mfg # SFP-10GBASE-SR-PRO CDW # 4083276 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • 10GBase-SR network technology for convenient,easy sharing of data and information over the network with maximum internet usage feasibility
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • Typically used for short distance,multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transm
View All View More

Know your gear

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$195.99
Availability: 16630 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline MSA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline MSA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

$195.99

Total Price: