Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline MSA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

$51.99
Mfg # SFP-100BASE-FX-PRO CDW # 3696702 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths,multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • With 100Base-FX technology,enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All View More

Know your gear

This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$51.99
Availability: 729 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline MSA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

This Item: Proline MSA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

$51.99

Total Price: