Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: ONS-SC-2G-57.3-PRO | CDW Part: 5392130 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,900.00
$2,935.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($88.73/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC-2G-57.3)
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-48/STM-16
  • 1557.36 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC-2G-57.3)
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-48/STM-16
  • 1557.36 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12
  • 15454-MRC-I-12=
This Cisco ONS-SC-2G-57.3 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1557.36nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.