Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: B-700-1036-001-PRO | CDW Part: 4862461 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $340.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena B-700-1036-001)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • OC-48c-SR
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena B-700-1036-001)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • OC-48c-SR
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Ciena B-700-1036-001 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.