Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: B-700-1016-001-PRO | CDW Part: 4862459 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $68.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena B-700-1016-001)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Ciena B-700-1016-001)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform. It is built to meet or exceed the OEM specifications, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.