Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: E1MG-CWDM80-1390-PRO | CDW Part: 4761560 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days
Warranties
$365.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.06/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1390 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1390 nm
This Brocade E1MG-CWDM80-1490 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.