Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-GE80KCW1490-ET-PRO | CDW Part: 4369371 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$406.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.01/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1490-ET)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 nm
  • for Juniper MX-series MX10
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE80KCW1490-ET)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 nm
  • for Juniper MX-series MX10
  • MX104
  • MX2020
  • MX240
  • MX40
  • MX480
  • MX5
  • MX80
  • MX960
This Juniper Networks SFP-GE80KCW1490-ET compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.