Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: GLC-BXD-20-RGD-CDW | CDW Part: 3439464 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$381.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.27/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
This bidirectional transceiver is easy to install and hot swappable. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at wide temperature ranges.