Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: GLC-BX-D-120-RGD-PRO | CDW Part: 5654175 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($32.24/month)
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX-U-120-RGD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 74.6 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX-U-120-RGD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 74.6 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Catalyst 3850; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180
  • 9372
This Cisco GLC-BX-D-120-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.