Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

$71.99
Mfg # GLC-SX-MM-2K-PRO CDW # 5574843 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • 1000Base-MX
  • MSA and TAA-compliant
  • Limited lifetime warranty
  • 1 GBps
  • Compatible with equivalent Cisco products
View All View More

Know your gear

Increase your connectivity across networking infrastructure using this Proline® SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. It comes with a 10 GigE data link protocol that matches high-speed network environments such as data centers, mid-size enterprises and campuses. Its 1000Base-MX network technology facilitates data transfer at 1 GBps to boost network throughput and workflow. With 1310nm in optical wavelength over multimode fiber, this module transmits data via a LC up to 1.2 miles or 2 km in reach. Its optical interoperability supports multiple interfaces in the same data link.

The SFP, mini-GBIC transceiver module has a compact build that allows high installation density per chassis. Eliminate the need to switch off vital network equipment during upgrades with the hot-pluggable transceiver. This helps reduce downtime for steady productivity. Since it's detachable, it eases repairs and maintenance. Leverage its bale-clasp and clutch mechanism for a fast and simple replacement or installation. Featuring multi-source agreement (MSA) compliance, the device is compatible with equivalent Cisco® products. This TAA-compliant transceiver comes with a limited lifetime warranty.
$71.99
Availability: 20814 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

$71.99

Total Price: