Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: CWDM-SFP-1370-40K-PRO | CDW Part: 5524597 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $500.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($12.30/month)
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-1370)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1370 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-1370)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1370 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will ensure seamless network integration.