Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: E1MG-LX-OM-T-PRO | CDW Part: 5498907 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$92.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-T)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-T)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch
Formerly Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged).