Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: GLC-ZX-SM-160-PRO | CDW Part: 5361476 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $790.00
$594.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.98/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 99.4 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 99.4 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 160 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550 nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy-to-install hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.