Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: FG-TRAN-ZX-PRO | CDW Part: 5265055 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $450.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($10.85/month)
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-ZX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 55.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Fortinet FG-TRAN-ZX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 55.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Fortinet FG-TRAN-ZX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 90 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550 nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fortinet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.