Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: J4860D-PRO | CDW Part: 5030650 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $240.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4860D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4860D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 12
  • 2930F 8G
  • 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
  • 6300
  • 6405 48
  • 6405 96
  • 64XX
  • 72XX
  • 83XX
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.