Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-1GB-DW22-40-PRO | CDW Part: 4350822 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$3,900.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 22
  • 1559.79 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 22
  • 1559.79 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1559.79nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.