Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: GLC-BX-D-20KM-PRO | CDW Part: 3694932 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $430.00
$342.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX-D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX-D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco GLC-BX-D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490 nmTx and 1310 nmRx, using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application proven to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.