Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13-PRO | CDW Part: 4916617 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days Orders placed today will ship within 7-9 days
Warranties
$219.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for Juniper EX 2200 24P
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for Juniper EX 2200 24P
  • 24T
  • 48P
  • 48T; 3200 24P
  • 24T
  • 48P
  • 48T; 4200 24F
  • 24P
  • 24T
  • 48P
  • 48T
This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.