Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: SFP-100-LC-SM15-PRO | CDW Part: 4871467 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$65.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM15)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Alcatel OmniSwitch 9000; Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6850-U24X
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM15)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Alcatel OmniSwitch 9000; Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6850-U24X
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM15 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.