Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP-PRO | CDW Part: 5361640 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $390.00
$309.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This HP 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.